Deep+ Scalper EA: One Month of Evidence-Based Live Trading

One full month of live Deep+ Scalper EA trading: 3,285 trades, 1.78 profit factor, 81.74% win rate. See the verified numbers and analysis.

TL;DR: One full month (30 days) of live trading with the Deep+ Scalper EA — not a backtest — produced 3,285 executed trades with a 1.78 profit factor, an 81.74% win rate, and a maximum drawdown of just 3.87%. Full breakdown below.

ItemResult
Live periodOne full month (30 days) of live trading — not a backtest
Trades3,285 executed trades (2,686 profitable)
Profit factor1.78 (excellent: > 1.5)
Win rate81.74%
Verification statusFull trade-by-trade record independently auditable via the RBOT Evidence Lab

Live Performance Dashboard

The Deep+ Scalper EA completed one full month of live trading, closing 3,285 trades with a 1.78 profit factor, an 81.74% win rate, and only a 3.87% maximum drawdown. The following data is based on live execution, not a backtest:

Key Metric Performance Data Industry Excellence Benchmark
Profit Factor 1.78 > 1.5 is considered Excellent
Profitable Trades 81.74% (2,686 / 3,285 Trades) > 70% is considered Exceptional
Maximal Drawdown 3.87% ($535.54) < 10% indicates Superior Risk Control

In-Depth Metric Analysis: The Foundation of Excellence

1. Profit Factor: 1.78 — The Ultimate Measure of Efficiency

With a Profit Factor of 1.78, the Deep+ Scalper EA generated $1.78 in net profit for every $1 lost — firmly inside the “excellent” range, not merely “profitable.”

  • Deep Dive: The Profit Factor (Gross Profit / Gross Loss) is the core metric for evaluating an EA’s profitability efficiency. A value of 1.78 far exceeds the mere “profitable” threshold (1.2) and firmly sits in the “excellent” range (>1.5). It clearly shows that the Deep+ Scalper EA’s strategy is not only profitable but also highly capital efficient.

2. Win Rate: 81.74% — Compelling Proof of High Accuracy

81.74% of the EA’s 3,285 live trades closed profitably (2,686 winners) — a level of accuracy that provides a significant advantage for both trader psychology and equity curve smoothness.

  • Deep Dive: The high 81.74% win rate ensures steady equity growth. While scalping strategies typically aim for smaller profits per trade, an exceptionally high win rate significantly boosts trader confidence and reduces emotional stress from potential losing streaks, allowing for more consistent strategy execution.

3. Maximal Drawdown: 3.87% — The Sturdy Bulwark of Risk Control

The EA’s worst peak-to-trough equity decline over the entire month was just 3.87% ($535.54) — the “blood pressure monitor” of your capital’s safety stayed firmly in the healthy zone.

  • Deep Dive: A 3.87% Maximal Drawdown demonstrates the extreme effectiveness of the EA’s embedded risk management system. It strictly limits potential losses within a manageable range, ensuring the safety of your trading capital and laying a solid foundation for long-term compound growth. This is potentially the most critical feature for professional traders.

Comprehensive Evaluation: The “Iron Triangle” of a Superior Trading System

The Deep+ Scalper EA combines all three pillars of a near-ideal trading system: a high win rate (81.74%), a strong profit factor (1.78), and low drawdown (3.87%).

  • High Win Rate Builds Confidence (81.74%)
  • High Profit Factor Ensures Quality (1.78)
  • Low Drawdown Guarantees Safety (3.87%)

These three strengths form a powerful “Iron Triangle,” allowing the Deep+ Scalper EA to pursue profits while perfectly balancing risk and reward.


The complete trade-by-trade record (3,285 trades over 30 days) is available for independent verification through the RBOT Evidence Lab, where submitted MT4/MT5 statements are parsed into auditable metrics.

⚠️ Must Be Said:One month of live data is more real than any backtest, but 30 days is not statistically significant. This EA performed well in August 2025 (low volatility), but hit it with an August 2024-style volatility spike and the results could look very different. Watch it for at least 3 months before funding a live account.


Important Risk Warning:
Trading financial markets involves high risk and can result in the loss of your invested capital. All content provided on this site, including live statements, analysis, and opinions, is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. You should seek independent financial advice and ensure you fully understand the risks involved before making any investment decisions.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *